State Champion
Bill Burke, CAI
2023Tony Wisely
2022Cody Hanold
2021Matt Hart
2019Kyle Kelso
2018Anthony Emig
2017Lester Crandall
2016Cody Lowderman
2015Alex Belcher
2014Brian Curless
2013Keith Jones
2012Josh Hickey
2011Ryan Jordan
2010Vincenzo Zaffarano
2009Jimmy Hannagan
2008Heath Spracklen
2007O.D. Holley
2006Monte Lowderman
2005Terry Wilkey
2004Andrew McDowell
2002Doug Hahn
2001Cory Craig
2000Randy Filer
1999Kurt Aumann
1998Kent Korte
1997Brett Baugh
1996David Loy
1995William Decker
1994Adam Jokisch
1993Mike Espe
1992Lance Schmidt
1991Joe Ollis
1990Shane Ratliff
1989Dean Myers
1988(deceased)
Marcy Goldring-Edenburn
1987Jeff W. Germann
1986Richard Leach
1985Brian Bradley
1984Robert Blackford
1983
Novice Champion
Lester Plank
2023Rob Janssen
2022Spencer Smith
2020Jennifer Kiesling
2015Kim Duncan
2014Cody Tucker
2013Will Sullivan
2012Kyle Kelso
2011
Ringman Champion
Kyle Kelso
2023John Kuelper
2022Cissy Tabor
2021Matt Hart
2020Thomas Walsh
2014Anthony Emig
2013Kara Miller
2012Will Sullivan
2011Jon Bloomberg
2009Bobby Britz
2008Alex Belcher
2007
Senior Champion
Jim Folger
2014Bill Beck
2012Vern Mariman
2011Merv Hilpipre
2009Rondel Boyd
2008Doyne Lenhart
2007
Hall of Fame
Dave Brooks and Marcy Goldring-Edenburn, CAI
2023O.D. Holley
2022Joe Ollis
2018Alva McDowell
2017George Malsam, and Maxine O’Brien
2016David Canning and Ron Sanert
2015James N. Roth
2014Cory Craig, and Wayne Voss
2013Jim Folger
2011Terry Wilkey, CAI, AARE *deceased
2009Vern Mariman
2008Bill Beck
2007Homer Henke, CAI*deceased
2005Nelson Aumann, CAI, AARE
2004Carman Potter*deceased
2003John Kasten*deceased
2002Les Placher*deceased
2001Ray Pete Bradley *deceased and Gail Cowser, CAI
2000Ray Doerr and Art Feller*deceased
1999Freddie Immke *deceased
1998Rondel L. Boyd and Dwight Knollenburg *deceased
1997Doyne Lenhart, CAI, AARE
1996Edmund Kueker *deceased and Norm Roth*deceased
1995Bill Gaule and Ted Stumpf *deceased
1994Henry Hachmeister, CAI *deceased
1993Wayne Heir *deceased
1992Tom Sapp *deceased
1991J.C. Kornburst *deceased and Leonard Stonier *deceased
1990Warren Martin *deceased
1989C. P. Terry Dunning
1988Roy Lawson *deceased
1987Elwood Stagen *deceased
1986Al Dunning *deceased
1985
Scholarship
Hachmeister Memorial - Scholarship Application
The Illinois State Auctioneers Association will award one scholarship in the amount of $500 to a qualified candidate.
Who is Eligible?
A child/grandchild of a current member of Illinois State Auctioneers Association.
Candidates must be graduating from an accredited high school or attending a college or university undergraduate study program or a school of higher education.
Candidates can apply for this scholarship more than once, but can only be awarded the scholarship for a
maximum of two years.
CLICK HERE FOR APPLICATION
Norah Bullock and Kuelper
2023
Samantha Lee
2022
Aerika Burke, Drake Spracklen & Nathan Wagner
2021
Curless & Hanold
2020
Lexi Rath
2019
Carson Bloomberg
2016
Amelia Wolz
2015
Michael Schott
2015
Lyndsay Birdsell
2015
Victoria Wieseman
2014
Hannah Gutjahr
2014
Alexandra Kolowski
2014
Josh Morgan
2013
Brandon LeSage
2012
Nicole Self
2011
Norah Bullock and Kuelper
2023Samantha Lee
2022Aerika Burke, Drake Spracklen & Nathan Wagner
2021Curless & Hanold
2020Lexi Rath
2019Carson Bloomberg
2016Amelia Wolz
2015Michael Schott
2015Lyndsay Birdsell
2015Victoria Wieseman
2014Hannah Gutjahr
2014Alexandra Kolowski
2014Josh Morgan
2013Brandon LeSage
2012Nicole Self
2011
Champion of Champions